Terms & Conditions  |  Privacy Statement

Xtreme Leisure Solutions Pty Ltd does not accept any liability for loss or damages incurred by any person arising as a consequence of any interpretation placed on the contents of this website or any other information included on this website by way of reference.

Xtreme Leisure Solutions Pty Ltd makes every effort to ensure accuracy of the material contained in the Website ('site'), however Xtreme Leisure Solutions Pty Ltd does not guarantee this nor accept any liability for the content provided or included by reference. Xtreme Leisure Solutions Pty Ltd in no way guarantees the accuracy or reliability of information contained on servers linked to the site. Content is provided on the site, on the basis that users or subscribers to the site make their own decision regarding the accuracy of its content at their own risk.

Information on this site is provided in good faith and for informational purposes only. All information, specifications and other details are subject to change without notice.

Links

Xtreme Leisure Solutions Pty Ltd has made reasonable effort to examine any provided Hyperlinks ('links') but is in no way responsible for the legality, accuracy or morality of any content contained in these links.

Copyright

Domestic and international copyright law protects the entire contents of the Xtreme Leisure Solutions Pty Ltd site. The total contents of the site, is copyright Xtreme Leisure Solutions Pty Ltd. All design, code and functionality is copyright Xtreme Leisure Solutions Pty Ltd & Red Bolt Visual Communication Pty Ltd unless stated otherwise.

You may not modify, copy, reproduce, republish, upload, post, transmit, or distribute, in any manner, any of the content or material on the Xtreme Leisure Solutions Pty Ltd site.

For sole non-commercial use, you may print and download portions of material from the different areas of the site provided that you do not to change or remove any copyright or proprietary notices from the materials and that such notices accompany the materials in all circumstances.

Xtreme Leisure Solutions Pty Ltd takes no responsibility for the copyright compliance of any links.

Trademarks

All logos, images, product and company names and trademarks contained in the contents of this site are and remain the property of their respective owners.

Applicable Law

This site is governed by the laws of Victoria, Australia. Use of this site requires that you submit to the jurisdiction of the courts of Victoria regarding any dispute relating to this site.

Images, Colours & Display

Xtreme Leisure Solutions Pty Ltd has made every effort to reproduce images, colours, finishes and other information as accurately and realistically as possible however, colours shown are liable to vary due to viewing in different browsers and/or using different systems and settings. Please use them as a guide only.


Privacy Statement

Xtreme Leisure Solutions is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information.

We have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information.

A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.aoic.gov.au

What is Personal Information and why do we collect it?

Personal Information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual. Examples of Personal Information we collect include: names, addresses, email addresses, phone and facsimile numbers.

This Personal Information is obtained in many ways including [interviews, discussions correspondence, by telephone and facsimile, by email, via our website www.xtremeleisure.com.au, from your website, from media and publications, from other publicly available sources, from cookies and from third parties. We don’t guarantee website links or policy of authorised third parties.

We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you, providing information to our clients and marketing. We may also use your Personal Information for secondary purposes closely related to the primary purpose, in circumstances where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure. You may unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists at any time by contacting us in writing.

When we collect Personal Information we will, where appropriate and where possible, explain to you why we are collecting the information and how we plan to use it.

Sensitive Information

Sensitive information is defined in the Privacy Act to include information or opinion about such things as an individual's racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, membership of a political association, religious or philosophical beliefs, membership of a trade union or other professional body, criminal record or health information.

Sensitive information will be used by us only:

  • For the primary purpose for which it was obtained
  • For a secondary purpose that is directly related to the primary purpose
  • With your consent; or where required or authorised by law.

Third Parties

Where reasonable and practicable to do so, we will collect your Personal Information only from you. However, in some circumstances we may be provided with information by third parties. In such a case we will take reasonable steps to ensure that you are made aware of the information provided to us by the third party.

Disclosure of Personal Information

Your Personal Information may be disclosed in a number of circumstances including the following:

  • Third parties where you consent to the use or disclosure; and
  • Where required or authorised by law.

Security of Personal Information

Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure.

When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your Personal Information. However, most of the Personal Information is or will be stored in client files which will be kept by us for a minimum of 7 years.

Access to your Personal Information

You may access the Personal Information we hold about you and to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please contact us in writing.

Xtreme Leisure Solutions will not charge any fee for your access request, but may charge an administrative fee for providing a copy of your Personal Information.

In order to protect your Personal Information we may require identification from you before releasing the requested information.

Maintaining the Quality of your Personal Information

It is an important to us that your Personal Information is up to date. We will take all reasonable steps to make sure that your Personal Information is accurate, complete and up-to-date. If you find that the information we have is not up to date or is inaccurate, please advise us as soon as practicable so we can update our records and ensure we can continue to provide quality services to you.

Policy Updates

This Policy may change from time to time and is available on our website.

Privacy Policy Complaints and Enquiries

If you have any queries or complaints about our Privacy Policy please contact us at:

 

Xtreme Leisure Solutions

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

03 9587 9595 / 0411 47 17 44

© Xtreme Leisure Solutions. All rights reserved.
 Site by Red Bolt Visual Communication | Terms & Conditions | Privacy